BAM Fall 2022 SCHEDULE & UPDATES
Sept 1 - December 31, 2022

IMPORTANT UPDATES:


 

GUIDELINES FOR BAM WORKOUTS:
YOU MUST BE SIGNED UP IN ORDER TO ATTEND A BAM WORKOUT!

  • The first workout for new swimmers is FREE! Returning must at minimum pay our drop-in fee.
  • All swimmers that attend a BAM workout must sign-up on "Sign-Up.com" whether the swimmer has a BAM pass or not (the ONLY exception is our open water Tues/Thurs swims at the Boulder Res do not require signup)
  • Sign-up.com will send a confirmation the day before if you are signed up for a workout
  • Do not come to a swim workout if you are sick, were exposed to a person with COVID-19, or are waiting on a COVID-19 test result
Questions about registration & membership, contact Daan Zweers (treasurer@bamswimming.org)
Questions about the program contact info@bamswimming.org
   

 
WEEKLY SCHEDULE (Sep 18 - Sep 24)
 If you have swim equipment, please bring the gear to the workouts (fins, paddles, buoys, etc.)
Pool Coaches Notes
Monday
6:00 - 7:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Bill
7:00 - 8:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Bill
12:00 - 1:00 pm EBCC (4x25y) Kimberly
7:15 - 8:15 pm NBRC (4x25y) Glynde
Tuesday
5:45 - 7:00 am Elks (6x25m) Simon
12:00 - 1:00 pm Elks (6x25m) Gwynnie
Wednesday
6:00 - 7:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Pete
7:00 - 8:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Pete
12:00 - 1:00 pm EBCC (4x25y) Bill
7:15 - 8:15 pm NBRC (4x25y) Glynde
Thursday     
5:45 - 7:00 am Elks (6x25m) Darren
12:00 - 1:00 pm Elks (6x25m) Darren
Friday
6:00 - 7:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Bill
7:00 - 8:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Bill
12:00 - 1:00 pm EBCC (4x25y) Kimberly
Saturday
8:00 - 9:00 am EBCC (5x25y) Bill
Sunday
10:05 - 11:05 am Elks (6x25m) Kimberly
 
 
WEEKLY SCHEDULE (Sep 26 - October 2)
 If you have swim equipment, please bring the gear to the workouts (fins, paddles, buoys, etc.)
Pool Coaches Notes
Monday
6:00 - 7:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Bill
7:00 - 8:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Bill
12:00 - 1:00 pm EBCC (4x25y) Kimberly
7:15 - 8:15 pm NBRC (4x25y) Glynde
Tuesday
5:45 - 7:00 am Elks (6x25m) Simon
12:00 - 1:00 pm Elks (6x25m) Gwynnie
Wednesday
6:00 - 7:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Pete
7:00 - 8:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Pete
12:00 - 1:00 pm EBCC (4x25y) Wolfgang
7:15 - 8:15 pm NBRC (4x25y) Glynde
Thursday     
5:45 - 7:00 am Elks (6x25m) Darren
12:00 - 1:00 pm Elks (6x25m) Darren
Friday
6:00 - 7:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Carole
7:00 - 8:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Carole
12:00 - 1:00 pm EBCC (4x25y) Kimberly
Saturday
8:00 - 9:00 am EBCC (5x25y) Bill
Sunday
10:05 - 11:05 am Elks (6x25m) Kimberly
 

 
WEEKLY SCHEDULE (October 3- October 9)
 If you have swim equipment, please bring the gear to the workouts (fins, paddles, buoys, etc.)
Pool Coaches Notes
Monday
6:00 - 7:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Bill
7:00 - 8:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Bill
12:00 - 1:00 pm EBCC (4x25y) Kimberly
7:15 - 8:15 pm NBRC (4x25y) Carole
Tuesday
5:45 - 7:00 am Elks (6x25m) Bill
12:00 - 1:00 pm Elks (6x25m) Gwynnie
Wednesday
6:00 - 7:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Pete
7:00 - 8:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Pete
12:00 - 1:00 pm EBCC (4x25y) Wolfgang
7:15 - 8:15 pm NBRC (4x25y) Glynde
Thursday     
5:45 - 7:00 am Elks (6x25m) Darren
12:00 - 1:00 pm Elks (6x25m) Darren
Friday
6:00 - 7:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Bill
7:00 - 8:00 am EBCC (4x25y) Bill
12:00 - 1:00 pm EBCC (4x25y) Kimberly
Saturday
8:00 - 9:00 am EBCC (5x25y) Carole
Sunday
10:05 - 11:05 am Elks (6x25m) Darren